To the event remains:
Select language:
GENERAL  PROGRAMME

Facebook


Sail Training International

Varna Municipality

Varna na mladite















GENERAL PROGRAMME

WELCOME ON BOARD

 1 – 4 October 2016

 

29 September /Thursday/

10.00 - 22.00h Sailing Demonstration Yacht Club; venue: Varna Port area

15.00h22.00h Cultural and activities Programme “Fun City+” (venue: stage at Varna Port)

 

30 September /Friday/

10:00 h- 20:00h Registration SAILS Regatta Yacht Club” Bavaria Yachts”

10:00 h- 22:00h Sailing Demonstration Yacht Club; venue: Varna Port area

12.00 h Start of the first race of BRIZ AUTUMN Tall Ships Regatta

15:00 h „Pro-Am Race“ – alongside Varna Sea Garden

15.00 h22.00 h Cultural and activities Programme “Fun City+” (venue: stage at Varna Port)

18.30 h – 19.00 h  Second Black Sea Youth Games Parade - from Varna Municipality to Primorski Swimming Complex

19.00 h  Opening ceremony of the Second Black Sea Youth Games (venue: Primorski Swimming Complex)

 

1 October /Saturday/

09.00 h - 12.00 h Welcoming of the vessels at Varna Bay

09.30 h Skippers’ Conference SAILS Regatta (venue: Passenger Terminal, Varna Port)

10:00 h - 22:00h Sailing Demonstration Yacht Club; venue: Varna Port area

10.00 20.00h Public visits aboard the ships

10.30h20.00h Cultural Programme and activities “Fun City+” (venue: Varna Port)

11.00 h Start of races SAILS Regatta - keelboats

12.00 h Deadline for the arrival of participating vessels in the SCF Black Sea Tall Ships Regatta 2016

12.00 h – 18.00 h Cultural programme (venue: stage at Varna Port)

13.00 h – 13.30 h Opening Ceremony of the SCF Black Sea Tall Ships Regatta 2016 (venue: stage at Varna Port)

14.00 h –17.00 h Sports programme for the crews – beach volleyball, beach volleyball 3х3, tug of war, YAL-6 rowing (venue: South Beach, Varna Port)

19.30 h Captains’ Dinner

19.30 h Concert of and THE LEGENDS super band and Toni Dimitrova (venue: stage at Varna Port)

 

02 October /Sunday/

10.00 h –14.00 h Sports programme for the crews – beach footballl, beach volleyball, yachts race  Class “Optimist”, diving, swimming, other sports (venue: South Beach, Varna Port)

10.00 h–12.30 h Cultural programme (venue: stage at Varna Port)

10.00 h– 12.30 h Cultural programme (venue: stage at Varna Sea Garden entrance)

10.00 20.00h Public visits aboard the ships

10:00-22:00h Sailing Demonstration Yacht Club; venue: Varna Port area

11.00 h -18.00 h Start of races SAILS Regatta - keelboats

10.30 h22.00 h Cultural and activities Programme “Fun City+” (venue: Varna Port)

15.30 h – 17.30 h Cultural Programme (venue: stage at Varna Sea Garden entrance)

16.00 h16.30 h Awarding ceremony of the BRIZ AUTUMN Tall Ships Regatta (venue: stage at Varna Port)  

16.45 h  Crew Parade (start at Varna Port- Preslav Str.-Knyaz Boris I Blvd.-Varna Sea Garden entrance)

18.00 h Awarding Ceremony of the SCF Black Sea Tall Ships Regatta 2016 (venue: stage at Varna Sea Garden entrance)

19.30 h Bohemian Rhapsody with the guest singer Zvezdi -Concert (venue: stage at Varna Port)

20.00 h Crew Party

 

3 October /Monday/

10.00 h – 14.00 h Crew Cultural programme (optional): visits to Pobiti Kamani (Stone forest) or Varna Archaeological Museum,

10.00 h-12.30 h  Cultural programme (venue: stage at Varna Port)

10.00 h – 22.00 h Sailing Demonstration Yacht Club; venue: Varna Port area

10.00 h           Start of races SAILS Regatta

10.00 20.00h Public visits aboard the ships

12.00 h – 15.00 Commanders’ Crew visit to Euxinograd Palace

15.30 h –17.00 h  Cultural programme (venue: stage at Varna Port)

16.00 h -17.00 h  Captains’ briefing of the SCF Black Sea Tall Ships Regatta 2016 (venue: Yunashki Salon)

17.00 h -17.30 h Awarding ceremony SAILS Regatta

20.00 h Concert of “Kikimora”, Nikolo Kotsev and Doogie White (venue: stage at Varna Port)

19.30 h  Crew Cultural programme (venue: Aladzha Monastery Light Show)

21.30 h  Festive Fireworks

 

4 October /Tuesday/

10.00 h – 14.00 h Sailing Demonstration Yacht Club; venue: Varna Port area

11.00 h  Start of Fleet Undocking

11.00 h  Parallel Parade of Sails of Keelboats, YAL-6 and  Class “Optimist” Dinghy

 

13.00 h PARADE OF SAILS at Varna Bay



2017. All rights reserved.